Top white facebook2x Top white twitter2x Top white youtube2x Top white instagram2x Top white webcam2x Webcam Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Results / 2024 Evening Series
Home / Results / 2024 Evening Series
Show  

2024 Evening Series

Rank Entrant Boat Design Sail No. RYA PN Race 1
1 May
Race 2
15 May
Race 3
5 Jun
Race 4
19 Jun
Dart 18
1st
13.0
Matthew Cooper
R2 Arabella R3 Grahame Dorrington
Serenity Dart 18 7113 822 4th
4.0 3 laps
3rd
3.0 4 laps
5th
5.0 3 laps
1st
1.0 5 laps
2nd
23.0
Dave Goodwin
Vicki
-double expresso Dart 18 7785 822 1st
1.0 3 laps
DNC
10.0
2nd
2.0 3 laps
DNC
10.0
3rd
23.0
Simon Palmer - Dart 18 7344 822 2nd
2.0 3 laps
1st
1.0 4 laps
DNC
10.0
DNC
10.0
4th
29.0
Nigel Jupp
Georgio
7968 Dart 18 7968 822 5th
5.0 3 laps
DNC
10.0 4 laps
4th
4.0 3 laps
DNC
10.0
5th
30.0
Christopher Burke
Mercedes Franco
- Dart 18 6457 822 6th
6.0 3 laps
4th
4.0 4 laps
DNC
10.0
DNC
10.0
6th
31.0
Rob Garcka
Fi
7070 Dart 18 7070 822 DNC
10.0
DNC
10.0
1st
1.0 4 laps
DNC
10.0
7th
32.0
Harvey Garcka
Rob Garcka
6893/7070 Dart 18 6893/7070 822 DNC
10.0
2nd
2.0 4 laps
DNC
10.0
DNC
10.0
8th
33.0
Rod Winrow
Sarah Gee
8010/6893 Dart 18 8010/6893 822 DNC
10.0
DNC
10.0
3rd
3.0 3 laps
DNC
10.0
9th
33.0
Jaime Medina
Luca
Vitamina Dart 18 411 822 3rd
3.0 3 laps
DNC
10.0
DNC
10.0
DNC
10.0
Handicap Cats
1st
9.0
Philip James Guimaraens
Steve
- Nacra 570 4175 754 2nd
2.0 3 laps
2nd
2.0 4 laps
3rd
3.0 3 laps
2nd
2.0 4 laps
2nd
12.0
James Seaman
Tom Seaman/Jack Booth (R4)
8682 Topper Topaz 16xs 8682 856 DNC
6.0
1st
1.0 4 laps
2nd
2.0 3 laps
3rd
3.0 3 laps
3rd
19.0
Paul Seggery
Melissa Seggery
- Dart 16 1637 905 DNC
6.0
DNC
6.0
DNC
6.0
1st
1.0 4 laps
4th
19.0
Andrew Monk
Joey Monk
- Dart 16 16 863 DNC
6.0
DNC
6.0
1st
1.0 3 laps
DNC
6.0
5th
19.0
Joshua Rawlings
Chloe
82 Spitfire 82 737 1st
1.0 4 laps
DNS
6.0
DNC
6.0
DNC
6.0
Mono
1st
8.0
Simon Ash 186859 ILCA (Laser) 186859 1101 2nd
2.0 5 laps
2nd
2.0 5 laps
2nd
2.0 3 laps
2nd
2.0 4 laps
2nd
20.0
Andrew Ruffer 194968 ILCA 7 (Standard Rig) 194968 1101 1st
1.0 5 laps
1st
1.0 5 laps
1st
1.0 3 laps
DNC
17.0
3rd
41.0
Andy Beales - RS Feva 0499 1248 DNC
17.0
4th
4.0 4 laps
3rd
3.0 2 laps
DNC
17.0
4th
47.0
Martin Chapman 8279 ILCA (Laser) 8279 1101 DNC
17.0
5th
5.0 4 laps
8th
8.0 2 laps
DNC
17.0
5th
52.0
Andrew Ruffer 202411 ILCA 6 (Radial Rig) 202411 1154 DNC
17.0
DNC
17.0
DNC
17.0
1st
1.0 4 laps
6th
54.0
Nova Robertson
Orson Webb
7121 RS Feva 7121 1248 DNC
17.0
DNC
17.0
DNC
17.0
3rd
3.0 3 laps
7th
54.0
Austin Sharp 172528 ILCA (Laser) 172528 1101 DNC
17.0
3rd
3.0 4 laps
DNC
17.0
DNC
17.0
8th
54.0
Grahame Dorrington 5763 Solo 5763 1142 3rd
3.0 5 laps
DNC
17.0
DNC
17.0
DNC
17.0
9th
55.0
Theodore Valantin 6599 RS Feva 6599 1248 DNC
17.0
DNC
17.0
4th
4.0 2 laps
DNC
17.0
10th
55.0
Noah Walters Boat ILCA (Laser) - 4th
4.0 4 laps
DNC
17.0
DNC
17.0
DNC
17.0
11th
56.0
Jack Booth
Katie Webb
Feva#1 RS Feva 64 1248 DNC
17.0
DNC
17.0
5th
5.0 2 laps
DNC
17.0
12th
56.0
Paul Seggery 91349 ILCA (Laser) 91349 5th
5.0 4 laps
DNC
17.0
DNC
17.0
DNC
17.0
13th
57.0
Barney Monk
Lisa Monk
Feva#3 RS Feva 2078 1248 DNC
17.0
DNC
17.0
6th
6.0 2 laps
DNC
17.0
14th
57.0
Ian Robertson - Laser 2 72402 1085 DNC
17.0
6th
6.0 4 laps
DNC
17.0
DNC
17.0
15th
58.0
Orson Webb
Nova Rose
Feva#2 RS Feva 2609 1248 DNC
17.0
DNC
17.0
7th
7.0 2 laps
DNC
17.0
16th
68.0
Theodore Valantin 158386 ILCA (Laser) 158386 DNC
17.0
DNC
17.0
DNC
17.0
DNF
17.0
© 2024 Worthing Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager